Compact Endurance® 125Mb/s to 10Gb/s 550m Optical Transceiver for Military and Industrial Applications

Model No. FTE85xxK1xxx

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Supports 125 Mb/s to 10.3 Gb/s optical data links over multimode fibers
• Multi-rate versions available
• Compact form-factor: Half the size of SFF transceivers
• Board-mounted
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Duplex LC optical connection
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Interoperable with standard SFP and SFP+ optical transceivers
• Extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
• Extended storage temperature range of -57°C to 100°C
• Option for conformal coating for high reliability in corrosive environments
• Qualified to applicable tests in MIL-STD-810G, MIL-STD-883 and GR-486-CORE
• Meets applicable requirements for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and Fibre Channel
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd