40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTL410QE2N

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
• Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
• Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
• Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
• Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
• Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
• Reliable VCSEL array technology
• Extended operating temperature range -5°C to 85°C
• Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
• RoHS-6 compliant
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd