40G Ethernet LM4 140m Duplex Multimode QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTL4C2QE1C

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
• Operates over duplex multimode fiber with dual LC receptacles
• Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
• Power dissipation <3.5W
• Maximum link length of 140m on OM3 and 160m on OM4
• Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
• Commercial operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• XLPPI electrical interface
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions; including Tx/Rx power monitoring
• RoHS-6 compliant
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd