40GBASE-ER4 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTL4E1QE1C

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
• Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
• Power dissipation <3.5W
• 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
• RoHS-6 compliant
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
• Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
• XLPPI electrical interface
• Duplex LC receptacles
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
• Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd