100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLC8281xCNM

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
• Supports 103.1Gb/s (FTLC8281RCNM), or dual-rate including 112 Gb/s (FTLC8281SCNM), aggregate bit rates
• Power dissipation <12W
• RoHS-6 compliant
• Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
• Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
• CAUI electrical interface
• Single MPO24/MTP24 receptacle
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 
 Kindly send us an enquiry at sales@asaiki.net
 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd