1000BASE-EX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 55km SFP Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLF1419P1BCL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and lead-free
• No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation
• Up to 55 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation
• Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd