4G Fibre Channel (4GFC) 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLF1424P2BCR

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Build-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 10 km on 9/125µm SMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd