10GBASE-LRM 220m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX1371D3BCL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports 10.3Gb/s 10GBASE-LRM bit rate
• Power dissipation < 1W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of up to 220m
• Uncooled directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser at 1310 nm
• Receiver linear electrical interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd