10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBASE-LR and 1000BASE-LX) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX1471D3BCV

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation < 1W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 10km
• Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd