10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX1672M3BNL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
• 40km link length (800ps/nm)
• Internal transmitter/receiver CDR
• Low power consumption
• Cooled 1550nm EML laser
• Limiting electrical interface receiver
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Case temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd