10G-ZR 80km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX1871D3BCL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
• 80km link length
• Cooled 1550nm EML laser
• Limiting electrical interface receiver
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd