10G Multi-Protocol Single Channel DWDM 40km XFP Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX3613M3xx

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• 100GHz channel spacing on the ITU C-band
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature-stabilized 1550nm EML transmitter
• Supports -300ps/nm to +800ps/nm
• 3.3V and 5V power supplies required
• Duplex LC connector
• Power dissipation <3.5W
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd