10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km SFP+ (T-SFP+) with Linear APD Rx Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLX6871MCC

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
• Up to 80km link length
• 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelength locker
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
• Linear electrical interface receiver
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd