100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLC1121SDNL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
• Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
• Power dissipation <8W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
• 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
• 4x28G electrical interface
• Duplex LC receptacles
• MDIO management interface
• Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 
 Kindly send us an enquiry at sales@asaiki.net
 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd