100GBASE-SR4 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLC9141SENM

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
• Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
• Power dissipation < 4W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
• 4x28Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
• 4x28G electrical interface
• Single MPO12 receptacle
• MDIO management interface
• Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 
 Kindly send us an enquiry at sales@asaiki.net
 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd