1000BASE-LX and 2G/1G Fibre Channel (2GFC/1GFC) 10km 2x5 PIN SFF Optical Transceiver

Model No. FTLF1319F1GTL

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Review

• Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Standard 2x5 PIN SFF footprint (MSA compliant)
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Very low jitter
• Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <700mW
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
 
Click here to view the data sheet. 

Featured product(s)

© 2015 Asaiki PTE LTD. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Top3 Media Pte Ltd